/Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy 2017-07-04T16:08:31+00:00

1. Introduction

In general, the website www.ferrotall.com can be visited without having to provide any personal information. We occasionally collect personalized information from the data provided by the Web Users or customers of our services.
In these cases, FERROTALL, MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL guarantees compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, hereinafter LOPD, Royal Decree 1720/2007, dated December 21, By which approves the Regulation of development of the LOPD and the rest of dispositions related to the mentioned norm.
FERROTALL, MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL undertakes to protect the information stored in its systems considered as personal data.
For information purposes, “Personal Data” means any numerical, alphabetical, graphic, photographic, acoustic or any other data or information concerning identified or identifiable natural persons.
FERROTALL, MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL has adopted the security measures of a technical and organizational nature required by current legislation on the protection of personal data. To that end, all means and mechanisms necessary to prevent alteration, loss, misuse, treatment and unauthorized access or theft have been established. However, the User must take into account that the measures on the Internet, due to their nature and global nature, are not impregnable.

2. Modification of the Privacy Policy

FERROTALL, MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL reserves the right to modify its privacy policy at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislative developments. In this sense, it should be noted that the Users of the website, will be duly informed of the changes that occur in said policy, either by publishing on this same page or elsewhere on the Web or by any other means of communication Or diffusion that is considered opportune and always with a sufficient advance to the moment in which the same generate effects.

3. Collection, Purpose and Treatment

3.1.- In compliance with current regulations on data protection we inform you that our website includes links to email accounts and forms that you can use to contact our company.
3.2.- Your use means that you give us your express consent to FERROTALL, MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL domiciled in C / Nicolás Copernicus, 03203 Elche (Alicante) Spain treat your personal data with the following purposes: to provide information to our contracting services To Facilitate the selection process, offer you and inform you about our services; Respond to your queries sent through the Website; Send you useful information or interest related to articles, events and publications, advertising and commercial information, about the company, its activities, contests, products, services, offers, special promotions, as well as documentation of various nature; Treat your Data for the provision of information services on contracted services; For the management of the services offered through the Website; For the management, development and fulfillment of the relationship established between FERROTALL, MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL and who contribute their personal data through the Website; To treat your Data for the contracting of maintenance services and, finally, to treat your Data for quality controls of the Clients Area. We will occasionally request your consent to process, use or display your information for any reason not listed above.
3.3.- FERROTALL, MACHINE-TOOLS SL will not use your personal data for purposes incompatible with those contained in this clause or are described at the bottom of each form present on our website.
3.4.- FERROTALL, MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL informs the users of the Web that its personal data can only be obtained for its treatment when they are adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the specific scope and purpose, explicit and legitimate for those That have been obtained. They will be canceled when they are no longer necessary or relevant for that purpose, or when requested by the holder in the exercise of their right of cancellation.
3.5.- FERROTALL, MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL informs the users that in order to complete the form it is necessary to provide certain personal data with a mandatory nature, being the option to fill in the data that do not have such consideration. The processing of the data, whether automated or manual, is essential for the fulfillment of the detailed purposes.
The User guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate and complete, being responsible for any damages, direct or indirect, that could be as a result of breach of such obligation. In this sense, it will be the obligation of the Users to keep the date up to date in a way that corresponds to the reality in each moment. In the event that the data provided belong to a third party, the User guarantees that he has informed that third party of the contained factions in this Policy and obtained his authorization to provide them to FERROTALL, MACHINE-TOOL SL for the purposes indicated.
The User will be solely responsible for completing the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or non-updated information.

4. Rights of users

The users of the Web are entitled to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition provided in the legal and regulatory regulations on the protection of personal data. The exercise of these rights may be made by sending a written and signed request to the postal address which appears in the legal notice or to the email comunicacion@ferrotall.com together with the following information: name and surnames of the user, domicile for the Purposes of notifications, Photocopy of the National Document of Identity and request in which the request is made.