1. Introduction

Overall, cnc.ferrotall.com web site can be visited without providing any personal information. Occasionally collect customized information from the data provided by Web users or customers of our services.

In these cases, FERROTALL MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL guarantees compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13th, Protection of Personal Data, LOPD, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21th, Regulation of implementing the Act and other related provisions that legislation is approved.

FERROTALL MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL is committed to protecting the information stored on their systems considered personal data.

For information purposes, "Personal Data" is considered any data or numeric, alphabetic, graphic, photographic, sound or any type concerning physical persons identified or identifiable information.

FERROTALL MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL has adopted security measures technical measures and organizational that are required by current legislation regarding the protection of personal data. With this objective have been established all means and mechanisms to prevent alteration, loss, misuse, treatment and unauthorized access or theft thereof. However, the user must bear in mind that the measures on the Internet, because of its nature and global, are not foolproof.

2. Modification of Privacy Policy

FERROTALL MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL reserves the right to change its privacy policy at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation occurring. In this regard, it should be noted that users of the website will be informed of the changes that occur in the policy, either through publication on this page or anywhere else on the Web or by any other means of communication or dissemination deemed appropriate and always in time when they generate effects.

4. User rights

3.1 In compliance with current legislation on Data Protection, we inform you that our website includes links to email accounts and forms you can use to contact our company.

3.2 Your use supposed to give us your express consent to FERROTALL MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL at C/ Nicolás de Bussi, 03203 Elche (Alicante) Spain treat your personal information for the following purposes: providing information to our service contracting facilitate the selection process, provide and inform you about our services; answer your queries sent through the Web Site; give useful information or interest on articles, events and publications, advertising and commercial information about the company, its activities, contests, products, services, offers, special promotions, and documentation of various kinds; treat your data for the provision of information on the contracted services; for managing the services offered through the Website; management, development and implementation of the relationship established between FERROTALL MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL and those who provide their personal data through the Website; treat your data for the procurement of maintenance and, finally, to treat your information for quality control of Client Area.

Occasionally ask your permission to process, use or display your information for any reason that is not in the list above.

3.3 FERROTALL MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL will not use your personal information for purposes incompatible with those contained in this clause or are described at the bottom of each present on our website form.

3.4 FERROTALL MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL informs users of the Web that your personal data may only be obtained for processing if they are adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope and specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they were obtained. They will be canceled when no longer necessary or relevant for that purpose, or when requested by the holder in exercising its right of cancellation.

3.5 FERROTALL MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL informs Users that to complete the form is necessary to provide certain personal data being compulsorily your choice the option of filling those data that do not have such consideration. The data processing, either automated or manual, is essential for the purposes detailed compliance.

3.6 The User warrants that the information submitted is true, accurate and complete, responsible for any damages, direct or indirect, that may arise as a result of a breach of that obligation. In this sense, users are obliged to keep the data so that it reflects reality at all times.

In case that the data provided belongs to a third party, the User warrants that it has informed the third party of the aspects contained in this Policy and obtained their authorization to provide them to FERROTALL MÁQUINA-HERRAMIENTA SL for the specified purposes.

The User shall be the unique responsible for the completion of forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated.

4. Derechos de los usuarios

Web users are empowered to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the legal and regulatory rules on personal data protection.

The exercise of these rights may be made by sending a signed written request to the address listed on the legal notice or comunicacion@ferrotall.com email with the following information: name and surname, address for notifications photocopy of National Identity and petition in which the request is realized.

We use our own cookies and third party cookies on our websites in order to store and recover the data of the session and to track your preferences, customised user experience and obtain statistics of use of the website. By browsing our pages, you accept the use of cookies according to our Cookies Policy, details of which are given in the following cookies policy. This policy may be updated, so we recommend that you consult it regularly.