Language

Your Cart

Search used machines

Used

LAGUN

Bed-type milling machine Lagun GBM 18

  • Available
  • Ref. 047651
  • Monforte del Cid (Alicante)
Year
2000
Control
Siemens 810 SL
X/Y/Z travels
1,700 x 800 x 800
Taper
BT50 DIN 69871
Table
1,800 x 700
Tools
No

We reply within 24 working hours.

Technical data sheet

General data

ModelGBM18
ControlSiemens 810 SL
Year2000

Travels and table

X, Y, Z travels1,700 x 800 x 800
Table dimensions1,800 x 700

Headstock and spindle

TaperBT50 DIN 69871
Main motor power11.5

Tooling and equipment

Tool changerNo
Chip conveyorNo
Through-tool coolantNo

Dimensions, weight and connection

Overall dimensions4,550 x 2,340 x 2,950
Weight10,100

Other data

Head swivelManual

Data from our purchase record, subject to verification. Please confirm any important figure with us before purchase or come and see the machine.

Description and equipment

Now available on our website: the LAGUN GBM 18 machining centre with Siemens 810 SL control. It has a BT50 DIN 69871 taper. The main motor power is 11.5 kW. It dates from 2000 and the table measures 1,800 x 700 mm. The overall dimensions of this milling machine are 4,550 x 2,340 x 2950 mm and it weighs 10,100 kg.

If you are interested in finding out more about the Lagun GBM18 milling machine, do not hesitate to contact us by email at ocasion@ferrotall.com or on 966 662 296. Ask without any obligation; we look forward to helping you.

Visit, transport and commissioning

  • See it running Visit it at our facilities or ask us for a video of the machine under power.
  • Transport We handle dismantling, loading and transport to your workshop.
  • Commissioning Installation, levelling and commissioning by our technical service.
  • More than 45 years Used machinery trading backed by our technical service.
Bed-type milling machine Lagun GBM 18
📞